Back to the homepage

GUIDE · GOOGLE AI ULTRA 20X

Making YouTube videos with Veo 3 on a small budget: which plan fits?

Match the plan to how many credits your channel actually spends. Occasional clips fit a Family member seat from 430,000 VND (≈ $16.7) a month with a shared 25,000-credit pool; daily production fits the 750,000-credit plan at 4,000,000 VND (≈ $155.0) a month; 100,000 credits cost 3,000,000 VND (shared Family pool, 25,000 batches refilled when empty up to 100,000; ends after 1 month or 100,000 used, whichever first); nonstop work fits Unlimited Credit at 8,000,000 VND (≈ $310.1). Personal Ultra 20x · 12 months includes zero-credit Veo 3.1 Lower Priority.

Updated

Plans by production rhythm

How you producePlanPriceCredits
A few AI shots a week, plus Gemini and NotebookLM for scriptsFamily member430,000 VND / month, 1,800,000 / 6 months25,000 a month, shared by the group
A small team that wants its own poolFull FamilyFrom 4,200,000 VND / 3 months25,000 a month, shared by your 5 members
Shorts or clips every dayVeo 3 · 750,000 credits4,000,000 VND / month25,000 every day, no rollover
One project with a known sizeVeo 3 · 100,000 credits3,000,000 VND / monthCredits are a pool shared by the whole shop-managed Family, delivered in 25,000-credit batches; the shop refills each batch when it runs out, up to 100,000 credits. The plan ends after 1 month or when all 100,000 credits are used, whichever comes first.
Long production sprintsVeo 3 · Unlimited Credit8,000,000 VND / monthRefilled when empty, 10:00–21:00 GMT+7
Producing all year, wanting zero-credit video and your own credit pool (shareable with up to 5 more people)Personal Ultra 20x · 12 months17,000,000 VND (≈ $658.9) / 12 months25,000 monthly credits and 30 TB that are yours, shareable with up to 5 more people; Veo 3.1 Lower Priority generates video without spending credits.

How do I estimate my credit needs?

  1. Generate a typical scene in Flow with the model you plan to use and note the credits it spends.
  2. Multiply by the shots per video, including retries; most finished shots take more than one attempt.
  3. Multiply by the videos you publish in a month and compare with the table.

Credit costs depend on the model and feature, so measure with your own settings rather than relying on a fixed number of videos per plan.

Ways to keep the cost down

  • Write and refine scripts and shot lists in Gemini before generating video.
  • Test prompts on cheaper settings and keep the highest quality for final renders.
  • Start with one month; move to a longer term or a credit plan once you know your real usage.
  • On shared pools, generate early in the day or cycle and tell the bot when the pool is empty instead of waiting.

What these plans do not include for creators

Unlike Family plans, the Personal Ultra 20x 12-month plan includes YouTube Premium Individual for 1 year (for the plan owner), zero-credit Veo 3.1 Lower Priority video and USD 100 Google Cloud credit each month through Google Developer Program Premium (for the plan owner; you add your own card for verification). Check the rules of the platforms you publish on for AI-generated content; the plan gives access to the tools, not rights or reach on YouTube.

Sources

Related plan

Each plan page lists the conditions, the warranty and the five order steps for that exact plan. The Telegram bot confirms the final amount before you pay.

See the conditions and order steps

Contact the shop

More guides

About ChugAx

ChugAx is a shop in Vietnam that sells Family member seats, Full Family and Personal Ultra 20x · 12 months plans for Google AI Ultra 20x. The shop manages its own Google Family groups directly, with no intermediary; every price is listed in VND for the full term, and USD figures are reference conversions at 25,800 VND per USD. Every order is confirmed in a Telegram bot, which checks that your email is eligible and states the amount and payment method before you pay. Activation takes 1–3 days after the shop has the required details and confirms payment; credit refills for Unlimited Credit and 100,000-credit plans happen between 10:00 and 21:00 Vietnam time (GMT+7). The website creates no orders and takes no payments. 100,000-credit plan: Credits are a pool shared by the whole shop-managed Family, delivered in 25,000-credit batches; the shop refills each batch when it runs out, up to 100,000 credits. The plan ends after 1 month or when all 100,000 credits are used, whichever comes first.